
El Jefe Grill
11636 Southwest Pacific Highway, Tigard, OR
Fiesta Packs
Fiesta Quick Pack #1 (5-7 People)
Fiesta Office Pack #2 (10-12 People)
Fiesta Birthday Pack #3 (20-25 People)
Main Menu
Pollo Ranchero

Half Chicken Meal
Includes two sides, salsa, choice of chips or tortillas$16.49
Half Chicken Solo
$8.25
Whole Chicken Solo
$16.49
Whole Chicken Meal
Includes two sides, salsa, choice of chips or tortillas$24.74
Xl Whole Chicken Meal
Includes two sides, salsa, choice of chips or tortillas$31.96
2 Pieces Plate
Includes two sides, salsa, choice of chips or tortillas$11.83
3 Pieces Plate
Includes two sides, salsa, choice of chips or tortillas$13.89Legs and Thighs Meal
OUT OF STOCK$19.99
Taqueria

Bean and Cheese Burrito
Flour tortilla, beans, and cheese$6.69
Burritos
Choose a protein, comes with beans, rice, cilantro, and onion$13.89
Cheese Quesadilla
$6.69
Cheesy Tacos
Choice of meat, comes with cilantro and onion$3.60
El Jefe Bowl
$12.86
Mulitas
Choose a protein includes cilantro and onion$7.72
Quesadilla
Choose a protein, quesadillas come with cheese, cilantro, and onion$12.86
Taco
Choose a protein comes with cilantro and onion$3.25
Taco Plates (2)
Choose two tacos. two sides. Tacos come with cilantro and onion$10.29
Taco Plates (3)
Choose three tacos. two sides. Tacos come with cilantro and onion$12.35
Tortas
$12.86
Torta De Milanesa
Milanesa de pollo$14.92
Torta Cubana
$16.98
Oregon Burrito
Asada$13.89
California Burrito
Asada$15.95--------------------
Burrito Chile Relleno
Burrito with Chile relleno ,rice, beans, grilled onions.$14.92
Specialties

Supreme El Jefe Burrito
Choice of meat, beans, rice, sour cream, cheese, lettuce, and pico de gallo$14.92
Papas Enchiladas
Fries mixed with buffalo sauce$12.35
Carne Asada Fries
Fries, Monterey cheese, pico de gallo, steak, sour cream, and guacamole$13.38
El Jefe Nachos
Nachos, cheese, beans, pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole$13.38
Carnitas Combo
2 lb carnitas,12 oz beans, 12 oz rice, tortillas, and salsa$24.69
Enchiladas
$15.95
Flautas
$15.95
Birria Ramen
Noodles with barrio, onion, cilantro.$11.32Chilaquiles
$11.32Flautas Mix
$15.95El Jefe Cup Flautas
OUT OF STOCK$11.32
Breakfast Burritos
Birria

1 Quesabirria
Filled with Monterey Jack cheese & birria turned into a crispy delicious fusion of flavors and texture, corn tortilla$3.60
3 Quesabirria & Consome
Filled with Monterey Jack cheese & birria turned into a crispy delicious fusion of flavors and texture, corn tortilla$13.89
4 Quesabirria & Consome
Filled with Monterey Jack cheese & birria turned into a crispy delicious fusion of flavors and texture, corn tortilla$16.98
4 Tacos Birria & Consome
$14.92
Birria to Go
32 oz meat and consome included, tortillas, cilantro, onion, limes, and 8 oz salsa$17.49
Consome
12 oz beef broth solo$2.83
Consome Con Carne
$5.92
Plates

Pollo Plate
$12.86
Carnitas Plate
Comes with beans & rice$13.89
Asada Plate
Comes with beans & rice$18.01
Birria Plate
Comes with beans & rice$16.98
Pastor Plate
$15.95Halal Chicken Tenders Plate
$9.26Cheesy Quesadillas Plate
$9.26Single Chile Relleno Plate
Comes with beans & rice$14.41Two Chile Rellenos Plate
$18.52
Salad
Sides

Grilled Onions 8oz
$3.60
Jalapeños 8oz
$3.60
Onion 8oz
$3.60
Cilantro 8oz
$3.60
Red Onions 8oz
$3.60
Rice 12oz
$3.86
Beans 12oz
$3.86
Mac and Cheese 12Oz
$4.63
Coleslaw 12Oz
$4.63
Refried Beans
$3.60
Fries 12oz
$4.11
Guac and Chips 4oz
$4.63
Corn Tortillas
$1.54
Flour Tortillas
$2.05
Chips and Salsa
$5.14yellow corn
$4.12grilled corn
$4.12Mashed potato
$4.63Papas cambray
$5.15
Salsas
Drinks

Jarritos
$3.34Bottled Water
$2.83
24 Oz Agua Frescas
$5.15
32 Oz Agua Frescas
$6.17
Coke Product (Bottle)
$3.75
Can Soda
$2.57
Rockstar
$3.09Water Bottle 20oz
$1.50Celcius
$3.00PEPSI VIDRIO
$3.75Coffee
$2.00
Bottle Soda
$3.00Vitamin Water
$3.00ICE TEA LIPTON
$3.75
Champurrado
$6.17
Saratoga
OUT OF STOCK$3.00topo chico
OUT OF STOCK$3.25
Bulk Meats
Desserts
Fruit Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$7.15Regular Cheesecake
$5.12Tiramisu
$4.63Caramel Burlee Cheesecake
$5.66Chocolate Mousse Cake
$4.63Chocolate Fudge Cake
$4.63Strawberry Swirl Cheescake
$5.15Dubai Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.17
Arroz con Leche
$5.66
Gelatina 3 Leches
$5.66
Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$5.66
Jericalla
$5.66Flan
OUT OF STOCK$6.69Pastel 3 Leches
$5.66Chocolate pudding
OUT OF STOCKFruit Cup
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Escamocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.69Rebanada Flan
$6.69chocoflan
$7.20
Catering
Bulk Meats
Bulk Sides
Taco Variety Pack
GAME PACK
GAME PACK 1
INCLUDES 1 WHOLE CHICKEN, 16oz Fries, 16oz Refried Beans, 16oz Mac & Cheese, 16oz Pico de Gallo, 16oz Guacamole, 1/2 foil Salad, 8oz Salsa Jefe, 16oz Bag of chips, 2 Cheesy Quesadillas. Your choice of 4 Aguas frescos.
GAME PACK 2
INCLUDES 2 WHOLE CHICKEN, 32oz Fries, 32oz Refried Beans, 32oz Mac & Cheese, 32oz Pico de Gallo, 32oz Guacamole, 1/2 foil Salad, 32oz Salsa Jefe, 32oz Bag of chips, 3 Cheesy Quesadillas. Your choice of 8 Aguas Frescas
Cheesy Quesadillas Plate
$9.26
Customize your item
Sides Choice
Required
Select 2
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
El Jefe Mexican Grill - Tigard Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 9AM


















